CargoGas

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that Cargo Gas is responsible for collecting your personal data, whether of identity and / or financial and / or personal, for the purposes established in this notice of privacy.

 

It collects your personal data directly by electronic means either by email or telephone or by any form of contact and indirectly through transfers made by its subsidiaries and / or third parties.

 

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes:

Provide the services and products you have requested.

  • Notify you about new services or products.
  • Notify you about changes to the services or products already contracted or acquired.
  • Perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve quality.
  • Prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits.

 

It is important to inform you that you can exercise at any time the ARCO rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition) to the use of your personal data for the purposes for which you have not granted them. For this, it is necessary that you send the ARCO Rights application to the Personal Data Protection area, through our contact point.

 

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. So we recommend consulting it periodically.

Scroll to Top

apply for a job

Fill out the form below